skip to Main Content
Earthmoving Contractors Association of Texas P.O. Box 36 - Rowena, Texas 76875 (325) 340-8370
Total Records Found: 124, showing 300 per page
1ST GENERAL CONTRACTOR
Rick Vasquez
7520 Hillcroft St.

Houston, TX 77081
(713) 270-9434
HARRIS COUNTY, District 6


WEBSITE
3J'S CUSTOM HAY & DOZER SERVICE
Justin Haverland
2523 CR 103

Paige, TX 78659
512-321-8403
LEE COUNTY, District 9


4U EARTHMOVING
Donavon & Priscilla Unruh
PO Box 65

La Pryor, TX 78872
830-261-1855
ZAVALLA COUNTY, District 10


A. E. HILLER & SONS, INC.
Lawrence & Suzanne Hiller
PO Box 557

Eagle Pass, TX 78852
830-773-9156
MAVERICK COUNTY, District 10


WEBSITE
ADAMS LAND IMPROVEMENT CONTRACTOR
Joe E. Adams
PO Box 1186

New Waverly, TX 77358
936-203-0678
WALKER COUNTY, District 6


WEBSITE
ADVANTAGE EXCAVATION INC.
Jim Wall
PO Box 7124

Bryan, TX 77805
979-820-0777
BRAZOS COUNTY, District 6


ALLEN LOGGINS EQUIPMENT CO., INC.
Allen & Margaret Loggins
PO Box 1562

Lufkin, TX 75902
936-634-6922
ANGELINA COUNTY, District 6


ALVIN E. STOCK CONTRACTORS
Louis Stock
PO Box 2512

Eagle Pass, TX 78853
830-773-2291
MAVERICK COUNTY, District 10


ATLAS EXCAVATION & CONSTRUCTION, INC.
Paul Hutcherson
591 Vz CR 2416

Canton, TX 75103
903-603-1105
VAN ZANDT COUNTY, District 5


B. & L. CONSTRUCTION CO.
Bradley Johnson
PO Box 551

Hico, TX 76457
254-796-2213
HAMILTON COUNTY, District 9


BADER EQUIPMENT COMPANY
James & Kathy Bader
PO Box 915

Bracketfille, TX 78832
830-563-5182
KINNEY COUNTY, District 10


BENCHMARK UTILITY CONTRACTORS, INC.
Paul Daniec
24165 IH 10 #217-610

San Antonio, TX 78257
956-383-4964
BEXAR COUNTY, District 10


WEBSITE
BMS CONTRACTING, LLC
Mike Dyer Brad S. Miller
200 Megan Ct.

Hudson Oaks, TX 76087
817-941-1510
PARKER COUNTY, District 4


BROWN EXCAVATING COMPANY, INC.
James R. & Judy Brown
PO Box 8599

Ft. Worth, TX 76124
817-457-7757
TARRANT COUNTY, District 4


BROWN EXCAVATING COMPANY, INC.
Brian K. & Joan E. Brown
PO Box 8599

Ft. Worth, TX 76124
817-457-7757
TARRANT COUNTY, District 4


BURNSIDE SERVICES, INC.
Thomas Burnside
1110 Navasota Ridge Rd.

Navasota, TX 77868
936-825-7090
GRIMES COUNTY, District 6


WEBSITE
C. E. L. CONTRACTORS
Eddie & Effie Leatherwood
414 CR 336

Dublin, TX 76446
254-445-2196
ERATH COUNTY, District 9


CAP CITY DIRT WORK
Eric Keahey
PO Box 43682

Kemp, TX 75143
903-432-4398
KAUFMAN COUNTY, District 5


CARLTON LEAR DOZER SERVICE
Carlton Lear
17172 FM 1954

Wichita Falls, TX 76310
940-692-3064
WICHITA COUNTY, District 3


CASTON COMPANY
Marty & Cyndy Caston
PO Box 511

Robert Lee, TX 76945
325-453-2453
COKE COUNTY, District 11


CASTON COMPANY
Leta Caston
PO Box 511

Robert Lee, TX 76945
325-453-2453
COKE COUNTY, District 11


CHAMPION SITE PREP, LP
Trey Tarparauskas
190 Private Road 917

Georgetown, TX 78626
512-863-3453
WILLIAMSON COUNTY, District 9


WEBSITE
CHARLIE BENES
Charlie Benes
524 Fair St.

Gonzales, TX 78629
830-857-5333
GONZALES COUNTY, District 8


CONATSER SITE SERVICES TX. L. P.
Jerry Conatser
PO Box 15804

Ft. Worth, TX 76119
817-546-5148
TARRANT COUNTY, District 4


WEBSITE
CONATSER SITE SERVICES TX. L. P.
Brock Huggins
PO Box 15804

Ft. Worth, TX 76119
817-546-5148
TARRANT COUNTY, District 4


WEBSITE
CONATSER SITE SERVICES TX. L. P.
Ryan Pollard
PO Box 15804

Ft. Worth, TX 76119
718-546-5148
TARRANT COUNTY, District 4


WEBSITE
CORNELL DIRT SERVICE
Clint & Shannon Cornell
PO Box 354
501 N. Hurley
Claude, TX 79019
806-886-1050
ARMSTRONG COUNTY, District 1


CRAWFORD BACKHOE SERVICE
Gary & Kathy Crawford
PO Box 518

Iowa Park, TX 76367
940-438-2869
WICHITA COUNTY, District 3


CWC RIGHT OF WAY, INC.
Erin & Kelsey Kelly
7892 Wickson Ridge Dr.

Bryan, TX 77808
979-778-1080
FAYETTE COUNTY, District 9


WEBSITE
D & D CONTRACTORS, INC.
Kelly Dickens
PO Box 592
1463 Bolton Rd.
Marion, TX 78124
830-914-2000
GUADALUPE COUNTY, District 9


WEBSITE
D. T. UTILITY CONTRACTORS, INC.
Dennis & Lori Tollett
2614 Causbie Rd.

Weatherford, TX 76087
817-991-4406
PARKER COUNTY, District 4


DAVIS EXCAVATION, INC.
Drew Davis
3807 County Rd. 276

Van Alstyne, TX 75495
214-733-8042
COLLIN COUNTY, District 4


DDT EXCAVATING & SITE WORK
Theron Flora
2300 S. Bypass 35, Suite A

Tyler, TX 77511
281-332-7334
BRAZORIA COUNTY, District 7


DDT EXCAVATION & SITE WORK
Flora W. Durward
2300 S. Bypass 35, Suite A

Tyler, TX 77511
(281) 332-7334
BRAZORIA COUNTY, District 7


WEBSITE
DENNIS SCHNELL HAULING
Dennis Schnell
3840 State Hwy. 71 W.

La Grange, TX 78945
979-242-3697
FAYETTE COUNTY, District 9


WEBSITE
DEWITT M & J ENTERPRISES, LLC
Mark Vavrusa Braxton Vavrusa
805 Stockdale St.

Cuero, TX 77954
361-649-9007
DEWITT COUNTY, District 8


WEBSITE
DIRT HUSTLE
Rick Vasquez
7520 Hillcroft St.

Houston, TX 77081
281-414-4729
HARRIS COUNTY, District 7


WEBSITE
DOUBLE R UTILITIES, INC.
Jeff Lawrence
466 Poetry Rd.

Royse City, TX 75189
972-772-9060
ROCKWALL COUNTY, District 4


DREXEL CORVAK
Richard Neal
17090 FM 2920, Ste. G180

Tomball, TX 77377
346-264-6682
HARRIS COUNTY, District 7


WEBSITE
E. F. EHRIG & SONS, LTD
David Ehrig
221 Private Road 2003

Gonzales, TX 78629
830-437-2873
GONZALES COUNTY, District 8


E. F. EHRIG & SONS, LTD.
Ernest F. Ehrig, Jr.
221 Private Road 2003

Gonzales, TX 78629
830-437-2873
GONZALES COUNTY, District 8


ECKHARDT DOZER & CRANE
Edwin Eckhardt
12232 Ranch Road 1631

Fredericksburg, TX 78624
830-889-3310
GILLESPIE COUNTY, District 10


ECO EARTH CONSTRUCTION CO.
Jim Wall
531 Saunders Lane
531 Saunders Land
Mason, TX 76856
325-347-6816
Mason, District 11
jim@ecoearthconstruction.com

ED SMITH DOZER SERVICE
Ed & Alicia Smith
PO Box 1194

Fairfield, TX 75840
903-389-7485
FREESTON COUNTY, District 5


EDMUND JENSCHKE, INC.
Bernice Jenschke
3852 Usener Rd.

Kerrville, TX 78028
830-896-6706
GILLESPIE COUNTY, District 10


EDMUND JENSCHKE, INC.
Joe Ed Jenschke
225 Loop 534

Kerrville, TX 78028
830-896-7606
KERR COUNTY, District 10


EDMUND JENSCHKE, INC.
Kristin Kuhn
225 Loop 534

Kerrville, TX 78028
830-896-6706
KERR COUNTY, District 10


EDWARD L. KESELING
Edward L. Keseling
2958 River Rd.

Cuero, TX 77958
361-277-3203
DEWITT COUNTY, District 8


ELLIOTT CONSTRUCTION, INC.
Scott Elliot
PO Box 510

Wellborn, TX 77845
979-690-7071
BRAZOS COUNTY, District 6


EPIC CONSTRUCTION CO.
Chuck Doby
2701 S. Treadaway Blvd

Abilene, TX 79602
915-695-6283
TAYLOR COUNTY, District 3


EUBANK EXCAVATION, LLC
Mike & Janet Eubank
PO Box 416
11922 CR 302
Plantersville, TX 77363
936-894-3498
GRIMES COUNTY, District 6


FERGUSON RANCH & CONSTRUCTION LLC
Brad Ferguson
9075 Ranch Road

Fredricksburg, TX 78624
830-889-0021
GILLESPIE COUNTY, District 10


FLY CAST CONSTRUCTION
Nate Brewer Ty Osten
PO Box 357

Spring Branch, TX 78070
303-317-7205
COMAL COUNTY, District 9


FOERSTER CUSTOM SERVICE
Dennis & Joyce Foerster
1061 PR 8039

Giddings, TX 78942
512-253-6655
LEE COUNTY, District 9


FRED SCHUELING, INC. (RETIRED)
Fred & Ellen Schueling, Jr.
1728 C. R. 424

Hondo, TX 78861
830-426-4840
MEDINA COUNTY, District 10


FRIENDSWOOD EXCAVATING & PAVING
Gerald & Rhonda Wood
308 Westfield

Friendswood, TX 77546
281-482-0295
BRAZORIA COUNTY, District 7


G & N EXCAVATING
Gary Foster
281 Ashley Lane

Lufkin, TX 75904
936-875-3137
ANGELINA COUNTY, District 6


GILL EXCAVATING
Deb Brock
1314 Elby St.

Irving, TX 75061
214-634-7388
DALLAS COUNTY, District 4


GIPSON CONSTRUCTION
Dale & Candy Gipson
PO Box 191 
214 S. 7th
Junction, TX 76849
325-446-3375
KIMBLE COUNTY, District 11


GIPSON CONSTRUCTION
Chad & Amy Gipson
PO Box 191 
214 S. 7th
Junction, TX 76849
325-446-3375
KIMBLE COUNTY, District 11


HASLEY CONSTRUCTION, LLC
Hugh Hasley
103 North Oak Trail

White Oak, TX 75693
903-759-3456
GREGG COUNTY, District 5


HD COOKS ROCK SOLID INC.
Charles Cook
664 Manor Dr.

Argyle, TX 76226
817-994-9408
DENTON COUNTY, District 4


HOLLAND DOZERS LLC.
Melvin & Russell Holland
PO Box 266

Moran, TX 76464
(325) 945-2421
SHACKLEFORD COUNTY, District 3


HORTON FARM AND RANCH
Sam & Jackie Horton
1002 CR 388
HC-70 Box 202
Sabinal, TX 78881
830-591-8102
Uvalde, District 10
samhorton1948@gmail.com

HUGO CONSTRUCTION, LLC
Clayton Bush
20079 Sonte Oak Pkwy #1240

San Antonio, TX 78258
(210) 874-0930
BEXAR COUNTY, District 10


HURTADO CONSTRUCTION CO.
Michael Hurtado
5629 FM 359 South

Brookshire, TX 77423
281-533-9498
WALLER COUNTY, District 7


J. D. GODBY CONSTRUCTION
J.D. & Kaye Godby
1003 N Avenue G

Clifton, TX 76634
254-675-8031
BOSQUE COUNTY, District 5


J. P. CONSTRUCTION
John K. & Glorya L. Puckett
7180 U. S. Hwy 67

Coleman, TX 76834
325-214-0708
COLEMAN COUNTY, District 11


J. R. SCHNEIDER CONSTRUCTION, INC.
James R & Mary Schneider
PO Box 50326
808 Airport Rd. 
Austin, TX 78763
512-327-5517
TRAVIS COUNTY, District 9


JACKSON CONSTRUCTION
Jeff Jackson
PO Box 152
212 N. Church
Jacksboro, TX 76458
940-567-2448
JACK COUNTY, District 3


JAMES BAUER FARMS
James & Lois Ann Bauer
915 W. 9th St.

Weslaco, TX 78596
956-330-8124
CAMERON-HIDALGO COUNTY, District 8


JCN CONSTRUCTION, LLC.
Trooper & Barbara E. Irving
3400 Rebecca Creek Rd.

Canyon Lake, TX 78133
830-885-5922
COMAL COUNTY, District 9


JHL CONSTRUCTION
Mike Lewis
PO Box 58
3827 East US Hwy 190
Gatesville, TX 76528
254-865-8489
CORYELL COUNTY, District 9


JIM BERRY CONTRACTOR, INC.
Jim Berry
PO Box 10
3716 N. White Oak Rd.
White Oak, TX 75693
903-759-8951
GREGG COUNTY, District 5


WEBSITE
JUSTIN ISELT BULLDOZING
Justin Iselt
1020 PR 2161

Giddings, TX 78942
979-540-7006
LEE COUNTY, District 9


KRAMER CONSTRUCTION CO.
Layne Kramer
PO Box 427

Graham, TX 76450
940-549-2414
YOUNG COUNTY, District 3


L. D. KRAUSE CONSTRUCTION CO.
Clint & D'Ann Krause
1731 Ole Dutchman Rd., Unit 2

New Braunfels, TX 78133
830-885-4453
COMAL COUNTY, District 9


L. D. KRAUSE CONSTRUCTION CO.
Lawrence & Louise Krause (Retired)
1731 Ole Dutchman Rd., Unit 2

New Braunfels, TX 78133
830-885-4453
COMAL COUNTY, District 9


L. N. MCKEAN, INC.
Lee McKean
PO Box 130250

The Woodlands, TX 77393
281-516-7997
HARRIS COUNTY, District 7


WEBSITE
LARRY PAHL
Larry Pahl
925 Grapetown Rd.

Fredericksburg, TX 78624
830-990-6989
GILLESPIE COUNTY, District 10


LEE COUNTY CRAWLERS, LLC
Heath Lehmann
6180 E. US Hwy. 290

Giddings, TX 78942
979-542-9300
LEE COUNTY, District 9


LESTER CONTRACTING, INC.
Ken, Jr. & Melissa Lester
PO Box 986
3677 Hwy 35 South
Port Lavaca, TX 77979
361-552-3024
CALHOUN COUNTY, District 7


LUCE CONSTRUCTION
Jeff & Emma Luce
PO Box 44

Camp Wood, TX 78833
830-597-4104
REAL COUNTY, District 10


MARLEY DOZER SERVICE
Wade & Ari Marley
PO Box 452
1590 Barker Rd.
Jacksboro, TX 76458
940-229-1839
JACK COUNTY, District 3


WEBSITE
METTING DOZER SERVICE
Clint & Lynette Metting
5756 Scheffler Rd.

Nordheim, TX 78141
361-564-8640
DEWITT COUNTY, District 8


MID-VALLEY AGRICULTURE, LC
Sam Ruiz
PO Box 1175
24471 N. Kansas City Rd.
La Feria, TX 78559
956-867-8235
CAMERON COUNTY, District 8


MID-VALLEY AGRICULTURE, LLC
Josh Ruiz
PO Box 1175
24471 N. Kansas City Rd.
La Feria, TX 78559
956-534-0401
CAMERON COUNTY, District 8


MILLER'S DOZER SERVICE
Jay Miller
6897 Parker Ranch Rd

Wichita Falls, TX 76310
940-631-9705
WICHITA COUNTY, District 3


MOBILE CRUSHING & SCREENING INC.
John & Paula Frerich
648 School St.

Rowena, TX 76875
325-718-7585
RUNNELS COUNTY, District 11


NATIVE SERVICES, INC.
Michelle Homminga
PO Box 1983
3816 Bluebonnet Dr.
Friendswood, TX 77549
713-434-1231
HARRIS COUNTY, District 7


OLIVER CONSTRUCTION
Wayne & Brenda Oliver
PO Box 409

Hawley, TX 79525
325-277-4272
JONES COUNTY, District 3


OTTO'S DIRT SERVICE
Michael Otto
PO Box 2

Lindsay, TX 76250
940-665-2258
COOKE COUNTY, District 4


WEBSITE
PASKEY INCORPORATED
Curtis Paskey
128 S. 8th Street

La Porte, TX 77571
281-941-9321
HARRIS COUNTY, District 7


PESADO CONSTRUCTION CO.
William H. Hunter
7054 Pipestone

Schertz, TX 78154
210-651-4452
COMAL COUNTY, District 9


RANDY ROAN CONSTRUCTION, INC.
Randy & Lisa Roan
6052 North FM 1486

Montgomery, TX 77356
936-449-6400
MONTROMERY COUNTY, District 6


REICHHAMM, LLC
Maurice Hammit
PO Box 306
306 Club Lane
Ingram, TX 78025
830-928-0135
KERR COUNTY, District 10


RGB RESOURCES, LLC
Rodney Baxter
PO Box 294376
106 Oak Ridge Dr.
Kerville, TX 78029
830-928-2554
KERR COUNTY, District 10


RICE BACKHOE SERVICE
Gaylon Rice
311 Industrial Park

Bridgeport, TX 76426
940-683-6551
WISE COUNTY, District 4


ROBERTS CONSTRUCTION CO.
Bob Schillinger
PO Box 60086

San Angelo, TX 76906
325-944-8281
TOM GREEN COUNTY, District 11


SALGE DOZING
Paul Salge
4147 Crenshaw Dr.

Corpus Christi, TX 78413
361-834-1722
NUECES COUNTY, District 8


SAUR CONSTRUCTION
Wayne & Dea Saur
PO Box 1198
7365 A Hwy 27
Comfort, TX 78013
210-771-7209
KENDALL COUNTY, District 10


SCHNELL HAULING INC.
Dennis Schnell
3840 State Hwy. 71 West

La Grange, TX 78945
979-242-3697
FAYETTE COUNTY, District 9


WEBSITE
SEIDEL, INC.
Madeline Seidel
1345 Loop 306

San Angelo, TX 76904
325-651-7171
TOM GREEN COUNTY, District 11


SERCO CONSTRUCTION GROUP
Gary Conaway & Dr. Serge Francois
17400 N. Dallaws Pkway # 122

Dallas, TX 75287
214-948-0159
DALLAS COUNTY, District 4


WEBSITE
SHENO, INC.
Sherita Forbus
PO Box 523
1075 US Hwy 380 East
Graham, TX 76450
940-549-3903
YOUNG COUNTY, District 3


SMITH CONTRACTING CO., INC.
Mack Smith
15308 Ginger St.

Austin, TX 78728
512-990-7640
TRAVIS COUNTY, District 9


SONORA CONSTRUCTION
Brittain Griffith
20372 Kickapoo Rd.

Waller, TX 77484
281-758-3465
HARRIS COUNTY, District 7


WEBSITE
STARKS CONSTRUCTION CO.
Bill Starks
7449 Lantana Ave.

Abilene, TX 79606
325-692-0516
TAYLOR COUNTY, District 3


WEBSITE
T. W. EQUIPMENT LLC
Tim & Debbie Ward
PO Box 1445

Bracketfille, TX 78832
830-563-2009
KINNEY COUNTY, District 10


WEBSITE
TATUM EXCAVATING COMPANY, INC.
S. Ross Sarine
2416 S. Lake Drive

Texarkana, TX 75501
903-792-3971
BOWIE COUNTY, District 4


WEBSITE
TEX-STAR SERVICES, INC.
Kenneth Byler
14027 Chrisman Rd.

Houston, TX 77039
281-590-4577
HARRIS COUNTY, District 7


WEBSITE
TEXAS DRAINAGE INC.
Paul & Tracy Doucette
29215-1 Waller Spring Creek Rd.

Waller, TX 77484
832-683-3443
HARRIS COUNTY, District 7


THE HOLBROOK COMPANY, INC.
John G. & Sherri R. Holbrook
3430 High Prairie Rd.

Grand Prairie, TX 75050
214-546-1759
DALLAS COUNTY, District 4


WEBSITE
THOMAS EXCAVATING, INC
Tommy Thomas
329 Tremble Rd.

Weatherford, TX 76085
817-341-1031
PARKER COUNTY, District 4


THOMAS WATSON COMPANY
Thomas Watson, II
591 Lucas Lane

Cuero, TX 77954
361-275-2828
DEWITT COUNTY, District 8


U-CON CONSTRUCTION, INC.
Alan Fennell
PO Box 177447
809 Oakland Dr.
Irving, TX 75017
214-212-4576
DALLAS COUNTY, District 4


WEBSITE
WATSON AG SERVICE
Trenton Watson
po bOX 936

Cuero, TX 77954
361-275-2828
DEWITT COUNTY, District 8


WATSON DOZER SERVICE
Tommy & Carol Watson
4843 FM 236

Cuero, TX 77954
361-275-2828
DEWITT COUNTY, District 8


WATTS EXCAVATING
Bobby & Estelle Watts
1703 South College

Decatur, TX 76234
940-627-5315
WISE COUNTY, District 4


WATTS EXCAVATING
Chuck & Laura Oats
5209 HWY 73 South

Decatur, TX 76234
940-627-5315
WISE COUNTY, District 4


WATTS EXCAVATING
Dale & Celissa Watts
2255 N. FM Rd. 51

Decatur, TX 76234
940-627-5315
WISE COUNTY, District 4


WEBSITE
WEBER CONSTRUCTION
Galen Weber
4045 Hwy 90 E.

Uvalde, TX 78801
830-278-7358
UVALDE COUNTY, District 10


WELCH EXCAVATION & UTILITY CO., INC.
Russell Welch
17190 I-20 Frontage Rd

Winona, TX 75792
903-877-3528
SMITH COUNTY, District 5


WEBSITE
WHITNEY UNDERGROUND UTILITY, INC.
Byron Whitney
PO Box 648

Valley Mills, TX 76689
254-934-2497
BOSQUE COUNTY, District 5


Back To Top