skip to Main Content
Earthmoving Contractors Association of Texas P.O. Box 36 - Rowena, Texas 76875 (325) 340-8370
Total Records Found: 47, showing 300 per page
BAMERT SEED COMPANY
Nick Bamert
1897 CR 1018

Muleshoe, TX 79347
800-262-9892
BAILEY COUNTY, District 2
nbamert@bamertseed.com

WEBSITE
BEASLEY TIRE SERVICE, INC.
Bob Beasley
11802 Eastex Fwy

Houston, TX 77039
281-449-2365
HARRIS COUNTY, District 7
bobbeasley@beasleytire.com

WEBSITE
BITCO INSURANCE CO.
Nancy Martinez
9901 IH 10 West #1050

San Antonio, TX 78230
210-340-8199
BEXAR COUNTY, District 10
steve.barnett@bitco.com

WEBSITE
BOLEY-FEATHERSTON INSURANCE
Steve Burleson, CIC
PO Drawer 97513

Wichita Falls, TX 76307
940-723-7111
WICHITA COUNTY, District 3
steve.burleson@boleyfeatherston.com

WEBSITE
BRYAN INSURANCE AGENCY
Denny Bryan
PO Box 839
623 Elm St. 
Graham, TX 76450
800-725-5817
YOUNG COUNTY, District 3


WEBSITE
CISCO EQUIPMENT- SAN ANGELO
Deena Esser
620 N. Bell Street

San Angelo, TX 76903
325-653-2121
TOM GREEN COUNTY, District 11


WEBSITE
CMI (COMPLIANCE ASSSOCIATES, LP) 
Ashley Achterberg
6704 Guada Coma Dr.

Schertz, TX 78154
210-967-6169
COMAL COUNTY, District 9
ashley@cmidrugtesting.com

WEBSITE
COMMERCIAL CREDIT GROUP
Eric Eckes
4602 FM 1569

Farmersville, TX 75442
469-207-9129
DALLAS COUNTY, District 4


WEBSITE
COMPACT CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT
Justin Harper- Sales
11146 N. IH 35

San Antonio, TX 78233
361-780-6131
BEXAR COUNTY, District 10


CORE INSURANCE GROUP
Tracie Garner
4100 International Plaza Ste. 150

Ft. Worth, TX 76109
817-471-1108
TARRANT COUNTY, District 4


WEBSITE
DAVIS FORESTRY INSURANCE AGENCY, INC.
Larry Davis
PO Box 152620 
3110 S. First
Lufkin, TX 75915
936-634-2291
ANGELINA COUNTY, District 6


WEBSITE
DONCO
Don M. Willemin
3290 W. Hwy. 90

Uvalde, TX 78801
830-278-1308
UVALDE COUNTY, District 10


HAYS US CORPORATION
Robert Smith
5718 Westheimer Road, Suite 1110
5718 Westheimer Road, Suite 1110
Houston, TX 77057
346-352-1584
Harris, District 7
rsmith@hays.com

WEBSITE
HEAVY EQUIPMENT CO.
Luke Brenner
1529 Barton Springs Rd. #23

Austin, TX 78704
512-761-0755
TRAVIS COUNTY, District 9


WEBSITE
HEAVY EQUIPMENT RENTALS OF TEXAS
Jack Grooms
4629 Priem Lane

Pflugerville, TX 78660
512-251-5603
TRAVIS COUNTY, District 9


WEBSITE
HOLT CAT
Edward Craner
PO Box 207916

San Antonio, TX 78220
210-648-1111
BEXAR COUNTY, District 10


WEBSITE
HOTCHKISS INSURANCE
Tye H. Justice, CIC
13430 Northwest Fwy, #600

Houston, TX 77040
713-292-5733
HARRIS COUNTY, District 7


WEBSITE http://hiallc.com/
HUMDINGER EQUIPMENT
Charlie Cleveland
3202 Clovis Rd

Lubbock, TX 79464
806-771-9944
LUBBOCK COUNTY, District 2


WEBSITE
HYDRAULIC SUPPLY AND SERVICES CO. INC. 
Luke Parish
PO Box 33517 
11015 Iota
San Antonio, TX 78265
210-654-6475
BEXAR COUNTY, District 10


WEBSITE
INSURANCE CONCEPTS OF SAN ANTONIO
Dave Sund
11120 Wurzback Rd. #201

San Antonio, TX 78230
210-691-0067
BEXAR COUNTY, District 10


JOEL M. PELZL, CPA 
Joel Pelzl
389 S. Seguin Ave.

New Braunfels, TX 78130
830-625-7797
COMAL COUNTY, District 9


LOVELADY STATE BANK
Michael R. Broxson and John LaRue
PO Box 220

Lovelady, TX 75851
936-636-7337
HARRIS COUNTY, District 6


MCDONALD TIRE, LLC
Al Jones
4130 S. Loop 1604 East
Discount to ECAT Members
San Antonio, TX 78232
210-621-0808
BEXAR COUNTY, District 10


WEBSITE https://mcdonaldtire.com
MD EQUIPMENT
George Jacobs
194 Bear Cat Rd.

Aledo, TX 76108
972-685-6940
PARKER COUNTY, District 4


MECHANALUBE, INC.
Heath Lehmann
6180 E. US Hwy. 290

Giddings, TX 78942
979-542-9300
LEE COUNTY, District 9


RDO EQUIPMENT COMPANY
Matthew Turner
19275 N. IH 35

New Braunfels, TX 78132
830-632-3100
COMAL COUNTY, District 9


WEBSITE
RESOURCE & LAND MANAGEMENT, INC.
Mike Petter
204 Brian Drive

Pleasanton, TX 78064
830-480-5003
ATASCOSA COUNTY, District 6


WEBSITE
RGB RESOURCES, LLC
Rodney Baxter
PO Box 294376
106 Oak Ridge Dr. 
Kerrville, TX 78029
830-928-2554
GILLESPIE COUNTY, District 10


RUBBER SUPPLY COMPANY
Steve Higginbotham
4789 Eastpark Drive

Houston, TX 77028
713-672-2585
HARRIS COUNTY, District 7


WEBSITE
RURAL ISSUES CONSULTANT
Bob Turner
40 CR 340

Voss, TX 76888
325-357-4421 
COLEMAN COUNTY, District 11
bobturner@web-access.net

SAWYER & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE AGENCY, LLC
Nathan Sawyer
817 S. Stockton Ave.

Monahans, TX 79756
432-943-9600
WARD COUNTY, District 12


WEBSITE http://www.sawyerinsurancetx.com/
SOUTHERN AMERICAN INSURANCE AGENCY, INC.
Al McClure and Ken Meyer
13823 Schmidt Rd.

Cypress, TX 77429
281-890-9294
HARRIS COUNTY, District 7


WEBSITE
SOUTHERN TIRE MART
Mason Daughett III
17051 IH-35 North

Schertz, TX 78154
210-559-9423
BEXAR COUNTY, District 10


SOUTHWEST ASSURANCE GROUP
Charlie Miller
2350 W. Airport Freeway, Ste 202

Bedford, TX 76022
817-329-7007
TARRANT COUNTY, District 4


WEBSITE
TEXAS 811
Doug Meeks
11880 Greenville Ave #120

Dallas, TX 75243
972-231-5497
DALLAS COUNTY, District 4


WEBSITE
TEXAS CORRUGATORS - SOUTH TEXAS REGION II, LLC
Dale Schuchart
18231 FM 2252 #1

San Antonio, TX 78266
210-653-1600
BEXAR COUNTY, District 10


TEXAS REFINERY CORP
Dale Gibson
101 Torrey Pines Trail

Alto, New Mexico 88312
817-239-4477
DENTON COUNTY, District 4
d.gibson83@addienetwork.com

WEBSITE https://www.texasrefinery.com/
TEXAS SODIUM BENTONITE
George Burton
18301 Hwy 16 South

Comanche, TX 76442
325-885-2339
COMANCHE COUNTY, District 9


WEBSITE
TEXIAN GEOSPATIAL
David Pritchard
PO Box 1405

San Marcos, TX 78667
512-423-4249
HAYS COUNTY, District 9


WEBSITE
THE SWEENEY COMPANY
Michael and David Sweeney
PO Box 8720
1121 E Loop 820 South 
Ft. Worth, TX 76124
817-457-6700
TARRANT COUNTY, District 4


THRELKELD & COMPANY INSURANCE
Esteban Ramirez
515 WSW Loop 323

Tyler, TX 75701
903-581-0077
SMITH COUNTY, District 5


WEBSITE
TURNER SEED CO. LLC.
J Mercer
211 CR 151

Breckenridge, TX 76424
254-559-2065
STEPHENS COUNTY, District 3


WEBSITE
US Hays Corporation
RObert SMsith
Box 36

Rowena, Texas (USA) 76875
3253408370
Harris, District 7
1ecat.tx@gmail.com

WARREN CAT
Bill Thomas
10325 Younger Rd

Midland, TX 79706
432-571-4200
MIDLAND COUNTY, District 12


WEBSITE
WAUKESHA-PEARCE INDUSTRIES & CO.
Bruce Truesdale
PO Box 35068

Houston, TX 76124
713-723-1050
HARRIS COUNTY, District 7


WEBSITE
WESTWARD ENVIRONMENTAL, INC.
Tommy Matthews and Josh Butler
PO Box 2205 
#4 Shooting Club Rd.
Boerne, TX 78006
830-249-8284
KENDALL COUNTY, District 10


WEBSITE
YELLOWHOUSE MACHINERY COMPANY
Mike Kerr
3405 E. Slaton Hwy

Lubbock, TX 79404
806-748-4700
LUBBOCK COUNTY, District 2


WEBSITE
Back To Top